ITClicks Privacy Policy.

This policy outlines the way we use and disclose your personal information suuplied via this website or any other affiliated provider. The contents of all information are dependant on the accuracy of the information provided when filling in forms, surveys or via via conversation.

ITClicks, A.B.N. 37 450 250 431, 26 Yeovil Drv, Bomaderry NSW here after We/Us.

1.1 Information that is collected

We collect or maintain the following personal information about our users:

Name
Address
Telephone Number
Email Address
Username & Password
Credit Card Details (if applicable)
ABN
PayPal Details

This information will be collected with your knowledge and participation. If you choose not to provide this information we may decline to support you and we may deal with you anonymously.

1.2 Cookies

Our website may track user access sessions using cookies, without your specific knowledge or participation, by automated means in the course of your use of our network. Cookies are a Web browser technology that is used to improve your experience of using our website, but are not used to record any personal information. You may disable cookies in your Web browser at the cost of some possible loss of functionality in your use of our website.

1.3 Sensitive information

We will not collect information regarding
a. your racial or ethnic origin
b. political, religious or philosophical beliefs,
c. trade-union membership
d. details of health,
e. disability or sexual activity or orientation
unless compelled to do so by law.

The personal information we collect may be used for the following purposes:

Administration of Accounts and our services;
Accounting;
For any other purpose for which you would reasonably expect your personal information to be used;
For any other purpose authorised by the Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 2014.

1.4 Disclosure of information

Your information may be disclosed in the following circumstances:

Anyone directly employed by ITClicks or our affiliates for the purpose of administering our network or for billing or credit collection purposes
Under compulsion of law
To lessen or prevent a serious and imminent threat to an individual’s life or health
To you or with your written consent to a 3rd party;
For any other purpose authorised by the Australian Privacy Principles – Privacy Act 2014
Otherwise we will use reasonable endeavours to avoid the disclosure of your personal information.
Aggreation of information may be disclose where no chance of personal identification is possible.

1.5 Accessing your personal information

At any time you may obtain a copy of your personal information by contecting us. This information may take upto 14 days to process. No fees will be charged for access to your personal information.

1.6 Refusal of access

Access of your personal information may be refused if:

Providing access would pose a serious and imminent threat to life or health of a person
Providing access would create an unreasonable impact on the privacy of others
The request is frivolous and vexatious
Denial of access is authorised or required by law
For any other reason authorised by the Australian Privacy Principles – Privacy Act 2014

1.7 Data quality

We will take care as to the accuracy and quality of the information collected. Should personal information change it is your responsibility to notify us of these changes in writing and we hold no liability if this information is not provided.

1.8 Data security

We take care to ensure your information is secure as is practicable. Our systems and partners utilise modern Windows, Linux-based and iOS operating systems. These are regularly maintained with the latest available security patches and updates.

1.9 Who is

WHOIS is a standard service that allows internet users to query a domain name to find out the identity and contact details of the registrant. The public WHOIS service part of domain name registration and you agree to having your Business/Personal information shared by purchasing a domain. This is subject to the relevant registry operator’s policies and requirements and varies by domain type. Contact us for more information.

1.10 Amendments to privacy policy

Amending these terms may happen at any time, it is subject to informing you of the amendments by publishing the revised policy on our website.